12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur)
  • Number
    12540
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2590km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12539
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12540/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2590km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12540/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 20:00 origin 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Amethi(AME) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:15 01:40 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Perambur(PER) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:00 11:15 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:33 12:35 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:45 13:47 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) 12540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Friday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur) 02540 Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Friday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) 22684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda) 02684 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) ?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) Train Number is 12540.

  • How many days in a week 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) runs ?
  • 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) ?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 20:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12540 ?
  • 12540 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur)?
  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) took 43h 45m to cover total distance of 2590km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)