12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12570
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1252km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12435
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12570/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1252km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12570/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:37 02:47 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 04:34 04:36 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:46 06:48 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 12:24 12:27 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12436 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath SF Special 04058 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Jaynagar 13:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12570.

  • How many days in a week 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12570 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Jaynagar. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:20 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12570 ?
  • 12570 arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 1252km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22171/ Pune - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)