12578 Bagmati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagmati Express (PT)
  • Number
    12578
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3041km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    12577
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12578/ Bagmati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3041km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12578/ Bagmati Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 12:24 12:25 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 19:55 20:20 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:10 02:25 15 1
Warangal(WL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 15:29 15:32 3 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:22 04:27 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:08 07:18 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:45 09:55 10 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:25 11:27 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:55 13:05 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagmati Special Fare Special 02578 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Darbhanga Junction 16:00 Friday
Bagmati Express (PT) 12578 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Darbhanga Junction 16:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagmati Express (PT) ?
  • Bagmati Express (PT) Train Number is 12578.

  • How many days in a week 12578 Bagmati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12578 Bagmati Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12578 Bagmati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12578 Bagmati Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagmati Express (PT) ?
  • Bagmati Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:30 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12578 ?
  • 12578 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagmati Express (PT)?
  • Bagmati Express (PT) took 53h 30m to cover total distance of 3041km between Mysuru Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagmati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)