12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12592
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2477km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12591
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2477km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Betul(BZU) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:01 19:02 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:55 22:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:39 10:42 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Basti(BST) 14:05 14:08 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 02592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 05016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) 15016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) 22534 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12592.

  • How many days in a week 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 17:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12592 ?
  • 12592 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) took 46h 20m to cover total distance of 2477km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)