12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    12597
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12598
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

12597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12597/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:30 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 09:36 09:39 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 18:45 18:53 8 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:57 23:05 8 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:00 09:03 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 12597 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Train Number is 12597.

  • How many days in a week 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12597 ?
  • 12597 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1693km between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)