12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pallavan Superfast Express
  • Number
    12606
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    426km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12605
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 426km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12606/ Pallavan Superfast Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 05:30 origin 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Mambalam(MBM) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pallavan Superfast Express 12606 Karaikkudi Junction 05:30 Chennai Egmore 12:15 Daily
Pallavan Special 02606 Karaikkudi Junction 05:05 Chennai Egmore 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pallavan Superfast Express ?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express Train Number is 12606.

  • How many days in a week 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express runs ?
  • 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express train is 5m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pallavan Superfast Express ?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express runs between Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Karaikkudi Junction at 05:30 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12606 ?
  • 12606 arrives on platform number 1 at Karaikkudi Junction and at platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pallavan Superfast Express?
  • Pallavan Superfast Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 426km between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Pallavan Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)