12608 Lalbagh SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalbagh SF Express
  • Number
    12608
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12607
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12608/ Lalbagh SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12608/ Lalbagh SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:20 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Ambur(AB) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:20 Chennai Central 12:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 22626 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special 02658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special 02028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12640 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:50 Chennai Central 20:55 Daily
Lalbagh SF Festival Special 02608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:20 Chennai Central 12:15 Daily
Brindavan SF Special 06080 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:50 Chennai Central 20:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Special 06076 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalbagh SF Express ?
  • Lalbagh SF Express Train Number is 12608.

  • How many days in a week 12608 Lalbagh SF Express runs ?
  • 12608 Lalbagh SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12608 Lalbagh SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12608 Lalbagh SF Express train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Jolarpettai Junction, Ambur, Katpadi Junction, Sholinghur, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalbagh SF Express ?
  • Lalbagh SF Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12608 ?
  • 12608 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 8 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalbagh SF Express?
  • Lalbagh SF Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 359km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Lalbagh SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)