12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12619
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12620
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:20 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Mangaon(MNI) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Khed(KHED) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kumta(KT) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Daily
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) Train Number is 12619.

  • How many days in a week 12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:20 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12619 ?
  • 12619 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2,3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Matsyagandha Express (PT)?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 883km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Matsyagandha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) run from Rangiya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)