12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Matsyagandha Express (PT)
  • Number
    12620
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12619
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 12:40 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Udupi(UD) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Kumta(KT) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Ankola(ANKL) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Kudal(KUDL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:01 05:05 4 1
Thane(TNA) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Matsyagandha SF Special Fare Special 02620 Mangaluru Central 12:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Daily
Matsyagandha Express (PT) 12620 Mangaluru Central 12:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) Train Number is 12620.

  • How many days in a week 12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Matsyagandha Express (PT) ?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 12:40 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12620 ?
  • 12620 arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Matsyagandha Express (PT)?
  • Matsyagandha Express (PT) took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 883km between Mangaluru Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Matsyagandha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12042/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07330/ Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special run from Vijayapura to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)