12631 Nellai SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellai SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12631
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12632
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12631/ Nellai SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12631/ Nellai SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Special 02631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellai SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nellai SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12631.

  • How many days in a week 12631 Nellai SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12631 Nellai SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12631 Nellai SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12631 Nellai SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellai SF Express (PT) ?
  • Nellai SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:50 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12631 ?
  • 12631 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellai SF Express (PT)?
  • Nellai SF Express (PT) took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 650km between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nellai SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05415/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special run from Sahibganj to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07687/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06521/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Festival Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 11:33 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
06345/ Netravati Special Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:56 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)