12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12654
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12653
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12654/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12654/ Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 22:35 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) 16178 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:35 Chennai Egmore 04:40 Daily
Cholan Express 16854 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:00 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Daily
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) 12654 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:35 Chennai Egmore 04:40 Daily
Cholan Express Special 06796 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:10 Chennai Egmore 17:45 Daily
Cholan Express 16796 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:00 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Daily
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Special 02654 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:45 Chennai Egmore 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12654.

  • How many days in a week 12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) ?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 22:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12654 ?
  • 12654 arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT)?
  • Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 337km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09806/ Udhampur - Kota Special run from Udhampur to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
09726/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09710/ Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special run from Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
09615/ Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special run from Ajmer Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09527/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)