12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12663
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2003km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12664
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2003km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Eluru(EE) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 21:10 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Srirangam(SRGM) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) 12663 Howrah Junction 17:40 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 02:50 Thusday Sunday
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT) 02663 Howrah Junction 17:40 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 02:50 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12663.

  • How many days in a week 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:40 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12663 ?
  • 12663 arrives on platform number 23 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 2003km between Howrah Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22432/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express run from Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)