12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12665
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12666
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12665/ Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 21:10 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:42 03:45 3 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Satur(SRT) 05:51 05:53 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) 12665 Howrah Junction 16:15 Kanniyakumari 10:05 Monday
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Weekly SF Special 02665 Howrah Junction 16:15 Kanniyakumari 10:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12665.

  • How many days in a week 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:15 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12665 ?
  • 12665 arrives on platform number 23 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) took 41h 50m to cover total distance of 2406km between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)