12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
  • Number
    12669
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2339km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12670
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12669/ Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2339km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12669/ Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Khammam(KMT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Betul(BZU) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:45 02:10 25 2
Bhadohi(BOY) 03:55 03:56 1 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:33 06:38 5 2
Ballia(BUI) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) 12669 Chennai Central 17:40 Chhapra Junction 09:35 Monday Saturday
Ganga Kaveri Special 02669 Chennai Central 17:40 Chhapra Junction 09:35 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) ?
  • Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) Train Number is 12669.

  • How many days in a week 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) ?
  • Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12669 ?
  • 12669 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)?
  • Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) took 39h 55m to cover total distance of 2339km between Chennai Central and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)