12673 Cheran SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cheran SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12673
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    495km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12674
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12673/ Cheran SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 495km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12673/ Cheran SF Express (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Special 06029 Chennai Central 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kovai SF Express 12675 Chennai Central 06:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:05 Daily
Cheran SF Express (PT) 12673 Chennai Central 22:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express 12679 Chennai Central 14:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) 12681 Chennai Central 22:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express 12243 Chennai Central 07:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Special 02681 Chennai Central 22:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Saturday
Kovai SF Special 02675 Chennai Central 06:10 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:05 Daily
Cheran Express Special 02673 Chennai Central 22:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special 02679 Chennai Central 14:30 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cheran SF Express (PT) ?
  • Cheran SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12673.

  • How many days in a week 12673 Cheran SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12673 Cheran SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12673 Cheran SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12673 Cheran SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Cheran SF Express (PT) ?
  • Cheran SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 22:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12673 ?
  • 12673 arrives on platform number 10 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3,4 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cheran SF Express (PT)?
  • Cheran SF Express (PT) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 495km between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Cheran SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20413/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)