12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12678
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    584km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12677
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 584km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 09:10 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:23 19:25 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Special 02678 Ernakulam Junction 09:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:50 Daily
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express 12678 Ernakulam Junction 09:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express ?
  • Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express Train Number is 12678.

  • How many days in a week 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express ?
  • Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express runs between Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 09:10 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12678 ?
  • 12678 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express?
  • Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 584km between Ernakulam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ Gomti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)