12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12693
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12694
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12693/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12693/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Satur(SRT) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Kadambur(KDU) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Tuti Melur(TME) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pearl City SF Special 02693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:35 Daily
Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) 12693 Chennai Egmore 19:30 Tuticorin 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) ?
  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) Train Number is 12693.

  • How many days in a week 12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) train is 5m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) ?
  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 19:30 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12693 ?
  • 12693 arrives on platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)?
  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 652km between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)