12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12694
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    652km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12693
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 652km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 20:15 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Satur(SRT) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Madurantakam(MMK) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) 12694 Tuticorin 20:15 Chennai Egmore 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) ?
  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) Train Number is 12694.

  • How many days in a week 12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) ?
  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) runs between Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tuticorin at 20:15 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12694 ?
  • 12694 arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin and at platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)?
  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 652km between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)