12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12698
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    893km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12697
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12698/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 893km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12698/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 19:15 origin 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:17 01:20 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Special Mail 02624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:00 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 02698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Special 02696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:15 Wednesday Sunday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:15 Chennai Central 10:00 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Chennai Central 10:25 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:00 Chennai Central 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12698.

  • How many days in a week 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:15 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12698 ?
  • 12698 arrives on platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 5 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 893km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)