12714 Satavahana SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satavahana SF Express
  • Number
    12714
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12713
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12714/ Satavahana SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12714/ Satavahana SF Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:25 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Warangal(WL) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Madhira(MDR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satavahana SF Express 12714 Secunderabad Junction 16:25 Vijayawada Junction 22:15 Daily
Satavahana Festival Special 02800 Secunderabad Junction 16:25 Vijayawada Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satavahana SF Express ?
  • Satavahana SF Express Train Number is 12714.

  • How many days in a week 12714 Satavahana SF Express runs ?
  • 12714 Satavahana SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12714 Satavahana SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12714 Satavahana SF Express train is 2m at Kazipet Junction, Khammam,

  • What is the Schedule of Satavahana SF Express ?
  • Satavahana SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12714 ?
  • 12714 arrives on platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satavahana SF Express?
  • Satavahana SF Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 349km between Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satavahana SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)