12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express
  • Number
    12731
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    800km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12732
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12731/ Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 800km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12731/ Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 16:40 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Piler(PIL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kalikiri(KCI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mudigubba(MGB) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Adoni(AD) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:10 Secunderabad Junction 04:05 Monday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 16:40 Secunderabad Junction 07:05 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express Train Number is 12731.

  • How many days in a week 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express runs ?
  • 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 16:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12731 ?
  • 12731 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 800km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains