12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express
  • Number
    12732
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    800km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12731
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12732/ Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 800km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12732/ Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:15 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Adoni(AD) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mudigubba(MGB) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Piler(PIL) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 16:15 Tirupati Main 06:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express Train Number is 12732.

  • How many days in a week 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express runs ?
  • 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:15 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12732 ?
  • 12732 arrives on platform number 2,5 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express?
  • Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 800km between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains