12734 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12734
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    685km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12733
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12734/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 685km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12734/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:32 01:33 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narayanadri Festival Special 02734 Lingampalli 17:25 Tirupati Main 05:55 Daily
Narayanadri SF Express (PT) 12734 Lingampalli 17:30 Tirupati Main 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narayanadri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Narayanadri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12734.

  • How many days in a week 12734 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12734 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12734 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12734 Narayanadri SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narayanadri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Narayanadri SF Express (PT) runs between Lingampalli to Tirupati Main. It departs from Lingampalli at 17:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12734 ?
  • 12734 arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli and at platform number 5 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narayanadri SF Express (PT)?
  • Narayanadri SF Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 685km between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Narayanadri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09013/ Khandesh Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)