12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12735
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    689km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12736
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12735/ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 689km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12735/ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12735 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Yesvantpur Junction 08:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12735.

  • How many days in a week 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express train is 5m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12735 ?
  • 12735 arrives on platform number 9,8 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 689km between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22133/ Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express run from Solapur to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)