12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12736
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12735
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12736/ Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 01:20 01:21 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special 02736 Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 Secunderabad Junction 04:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 12736 Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 Secunderabad Junction 04:25 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12736.

  • How many days in a week 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express train is 5m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12736 ?
  • 12736 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 700km between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)