12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
  • Number
    12742
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2228km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    12741
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12742/ Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2228km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12742/ Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:05 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:22 16:25 3 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Thivim(THVM) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Vasco Da Gama Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02742 Patna Junction 14:05 Vasco-da-Gama 05:30 Saturday
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express 12742 Patna Junction 14:05 Vasco-da-Gama 03:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express ?
  • Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express Train Number is 12742.

  • How many days in a week 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express runs ?
  • 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express ?
  • Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express runs between Patna Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:05 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12742 ?
  • 12742 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express?
  • Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 2228km between Patna Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)