12747 Palnadu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palnadu SF Express
  • Number
    12747
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12748
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12747/ Palnadu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12747/ Palnadu SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:35 10:45 10 0
Begumpet(BMT) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palnadu SF Express 12747 Guntur Junction 05:45 Vikarabad Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palnadu SF Express ?
  • Palnadu SF Express Train Number is 12747.

  • How many days in a week 12747 Palnadu SF Express runs ?
  • 12747 Palnadu SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12747 Palnadu SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12747 Palnadu SF Express train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palnadu SF Express ?
  • Palnadu SF Express runs between Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. It departs from Guntur Junction at 05:45 and reaches Vikarabad Junction/VKB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12747 ?
  • 12747 arrives on platform number 7 at Guntur Junction and at platform number 3 at Vikarabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palnadu SF Express?
  • Palnadu SF Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 353km between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palnadu SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vikarabad Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains