12748 Palnadu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palnadu SF Express
  • Number
    12748
  • Source
    Vikarabad Junction/VKB
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    353km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12747
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12748/ Palnadu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 353km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12748/ Palnadu SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palnadu SF Express 12748 Vikarabad Junction 14:40 Guntur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palnadu SF Express ?
  • Palnadu SF Express Train Number is 12748.

  • How many days in a week 12748 Palnadu SF Express runs ?
  • 12748 Palnadu SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12748 Palnadu SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12748 Palnadu SF Express train is 1m at Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Sanathnagar, Begumpet, Secunderabad Junction, Nagireddipalli, Chityala, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Vishnupuram, Nadikude Junction, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle,

  • What is the Schedule of Palnadu SF Express ?
  • Palnadu SF Express runs between Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction. It departs from Vikarabad Junction at 14:40 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12748 ?
  • 12748 arrives on platform number 3 at Vikarabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palnadu SF Express?
  • Palnadu SF Express took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 353km between Vikarabad Junction and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palnadu SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12807/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)