12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express
  • Number
    12749
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 53m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12750
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 20:45 origin 0
Pedana(PAV) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Kondapalli(KI) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Warangal(WL) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 07:38 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special 02749 Machilipatnam 20:45 Bidar 07:38 Daily
Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express 12749 Machilipatnam 20:45 Bidar 07:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express ?
  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express Train Number is 12749.

  • How many days in a week 12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express runs ?
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express ?
  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express runs between Machilipatnam to Bidar. It departs from Machilipatnam at 20:45 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12749 ?
  • 12749 arrives on platform number 1 at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express?
  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express took 10h 53m to cover total distance of 592km between Machilipatnam and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 07:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)