12755 Nagavali Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagavali Express
  • Number
    12755
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    20810
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12755/ Nagavali Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12755/ Nagavali Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 11:10 origin 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Eluru(EE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Rayanapadu(RYP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Basar(BSX) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagavali Express 20809 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 Monday Friday Sunday
Nagavali Express 12755 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:20 Monday Friday Sunday
Nagavali Special 02085 Sambalpur Junction 10:50 Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:40 Monday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagavali Express ?
  • Nagavali Express Train Number is 12755.

  • How many days in a week 12755 Nagavali Express runs ?
  • 12755 Nagavali Express runs on Sunday Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12755 Nagavali Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12755 Nagavali Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagavali Express ?
  • Nagavali Express runs between Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 11:10 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12755 ?
  • 12755 arrives on platform number 1 at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagavali Express?
  • Nagavali Express took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1476km between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Nagavali Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06121/ Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Express Special run from Vriddhachalam Junction to Salem Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Special run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special run from Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07028/ Hundry Express Special run from Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)