12763 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12763
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12764
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12763/ Padmavathi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12763/ Padmavathi SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special 02731 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:25 Thusday Sunday
Seven Hills SF Festival Special 02769 Tirupati Main 15:40 Secunderabad Junction 04:15 Monday Friday
Padmavathi Special 02763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:40 Secunderabad Junction 04:15 Monday Friday
Padmavathi SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:25 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Padmavathi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Padmavathi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12763.

  • How many days in a week 12763 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12763 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12763 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12763 Padmavathi SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Padmavathi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Padmavathi SF Express (PT) runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 17:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12763 ?
  • 12763 arrives on platform number 2,3,4 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Padmavathi SF Express (PT)?
  • Padmavathi SF Express (PT) took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 735km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Padmavathi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)