12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12768
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12767
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12768/ Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 19:00 19:07 7 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:30 20:38 8 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Wani(WANI) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) 12768 Santragachi Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Wednesday
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 02768 Santragachi Junction 14:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12768.

  • How many days in a week 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) runs between Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 14:45 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12768 ?
  • 12768 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)?
  • Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1569km between Santragachi Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express (PT) run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)