12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
  • Number
    12774
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1574km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12773
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1574km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 03:55 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Shalimar SF Special Fare Special 02450 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express 22850 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express 12774 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Tuesday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Special 02774 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express Train Number is 12774.

  • How many days in a week 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 03:55 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12774 ?
  • 12774 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1574km between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)