12775 Cocanada AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cocanada AC SF Express
  • Number
    12775
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12776
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12775/ Cocanada AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12775/ Cocanada AC SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 20:10 origin 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:18 02:19 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC Special 02775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Cocanada AC SF Express 12775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cocanada AC SF Express ?
  • Cocanada AC SF Express Train Number is 12775.

  • How many days in a week 12775 Cocanada AC SF Express runs ?
  • 12775 Cocanada AC SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12775 Cocanada AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12775 Cocanada AC SF Express train is 5m at Rayanapadu, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Cocanada AC SF Express ?
  • Cocanada AC SF Express runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 20:10 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12775 ?
  • 12775 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cocanada AC SF Express?
  • Cocanada AC SF Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 608km between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Cocanada AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)