12780 Goa Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Goa Express (PT)
  • Number
    12780
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2163km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12779
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12780/ Goa Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2163km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12780/ Goa Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Harda(HD) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 14:15 14:18 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:55 17:10 15 1
Satara(STR) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Karad(KRD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 23:15 23:16 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 00:01 00:01 0 2
Belagavi(BGM) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Londa Junction(LD) 02:05 02:15 10 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 02:55 03:00 5 2
Kulem(QLM) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 05:01 05:02 1 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Goa Express (PT) 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:15 Vasco-da-Gama 07:00 Daily
Goa Special (PT) 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:15 Vasco-da-Gama 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Goa Express (PT) ?
  • Goa Express (PT) Train Number is 12780.

  • How many days in a week 12780 Goa Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12780 Goa Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12780 Goa Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12780 Goa Express (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Goa Express (PT) ?
  • Goa Express (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:15 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12780 ?
  • 12780 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Goa Express (PT)?
  • Goa Express (PT) took 39h 45m to cover total distance of 2163km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Goa Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)