12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12785
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12786
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12785/ Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12785/ Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 19:05 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 06:00 06:02 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 12785 Kacheguda 19:05 Mysuru Junction 09:35 Daily
Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special 02785 Kacheguda 19:05 Mysuru Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12785.

  • How many days in a week 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 19:05 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12785 ?
  • 12785 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 764km between Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12795/ Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12663/ Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 17:41 and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12470/ Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)