12801 Purushottam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purushottam Express (PT)
  • Number
    12801
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1860km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12802
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1860km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 21:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:06 02:11 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Paharpur(PRP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:43 13:48 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:18 03:20 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purushottam SF Special (PT) 02801 Puri 21:55 New Delhi 04:00 Daily
Purushottam Express (PT) 12801 Puri 21:55 New Delhi 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purushottam Express (PT) ?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) Train Number is 12801.

  • How many days in a week 12801 Purushottam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12801 Purushottam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12801 Purushottam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12801 Purushottam Express (PT) train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Purushottam Express (PT) ?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) runs between Puri to New Delhi. It departs from Puri at 21:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12801 ?
  • 12801 arrives on platform number 6 at Puri and at platform number 7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purushottam Express (PT)?
  • Purushottam Express (PT) took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1860km between Puri and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Purushottam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)