12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
  • Number
    12803
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2093km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12804
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12803/ Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2093km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12803/ Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:20 15 0
Warangal(WL) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12803 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Monday Friday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12807 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:05 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special 02851 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Monday Friday
Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special 02887 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:05 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express Train Number is 12803.

  • How many days in a week 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express runs ?
  • 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12803 ?
  • 12803 arrives on platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 6,7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 2093km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)