12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vizag Steel Samta Express
  • Number
    12808
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1917km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12807
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1917km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Betul(BZU) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Multai(MTY) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:35 00:50 15 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:57 06:07 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:15 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:15 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special 02888 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vizag Steel Samta Express ?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Express Train Number is 12808.

  • How many days in a week 12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express runs ?
  • 12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express train is 15m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Express ?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12808 ?
  • 12808 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vizag Steel Samta Express?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Express took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1917km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vizag Steel Samta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13016/ Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:41 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:57 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)