12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12812
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12811
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12812/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12812/ Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 09:40 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12812 Hatia 09:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Friday Saturday
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special 02812 Hatia 09:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12812.

  • How many days in a week 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) runs between Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Hatia at 09:40 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12812 ?
  • 12812 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)?
  • Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1699km between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20929/ Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)