12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh)
  • Number
    12817
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12818
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12817/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 14:35 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:44 21:46 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) 02583 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) 02579 Hatia 14:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) 12817 Hatia 14:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12873 Hatia 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) Train Number is 12817.

  • How many days in a week 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) runs ?
  • 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) train is 10m at Ranchi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) runs between Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Hatia at 14:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12817 ?
  • 12817 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hatia and at platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) took 22h 35m to cover total distance of 1302km between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)