12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)
  • Number
    12818
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1305km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12817
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

12818/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1305km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12818/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:08 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:53 08:55 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Guraru(GRRU) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh) 02580 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 16:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Barkakana) 02584 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 19:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) 12818 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 16:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) 12874 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Hatia 19:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) Train Number is 12818.

  • How many days in a week 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) runs ?
  • 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) ?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Hatia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12818 ?
  • 12818 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 1,2 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)?
  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1305km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14726/ Mathura - Bhiwani Express run from Mathura Junction to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15754/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)