12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12820
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12819
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:53 19:08 15 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Jaleswar(JER) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Soro(SORO) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 11:55 Tuesday Friday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare SF Special 02820 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 11:55 Tuesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special 02814 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 14:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12820.

  • How many days in a week 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12820 ?
  • 12820 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Express took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1784km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Odisha Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)