12822 Dhauli Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauli Express
  • Number
    12822
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12821
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12822/ Dhauli Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12822/ Dhauli Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Soro(SORO) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:04 15:08 4 0
Basta(BTS) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Jagannath Express 18410 Puri 22:40 Kolkata Shalimar 08:00 Daily
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08468 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath SF Special 08466 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12896 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Dhauli Express 12822 Puri 10:25 Kolkata Shalimar 19:30 Daily
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 22836 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08476 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Tuesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 08470 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Thusday
Puri - Shalimar Garib Rath Express 12882 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Monday Wednesday
Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 12888 Puri 22:05 Kolkata Shalimar 06:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauli Express ?
  • Dhauli Express Train Number is 12822.

  • How many days in a week 12822 Dhauli Express runs ?
  • 12822 Dhauli Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12822 Dhauli Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12822 Dhauli Express train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauli Express ?
  • Dhauli Express runs between Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Puri at 10:25 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12822 ?
  • 12822 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauli Express?
  • Dhauli Express took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 497km between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Dhauli Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)