12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
  • Number
    12825
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1295km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12826
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12825/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1295km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12825/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:58 01:03 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special 02525 Ranchi Junction 23:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Monday Thusday
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12825 Ranchi Junction 23:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Train Number is 12825.

  • How many days in a week 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) train is 10m at Bokaro Steel City, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) runs between Ranchi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 23:55 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12825 ?
  • 12825 arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT)?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 1295km between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)