12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12826
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1298km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12825
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

12826/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1298km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12826/ Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:58 19:08 10 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti SF Special 02526 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Ranchi Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express 12826 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Ranchi Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12826.

  • How many days in a week 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12826 ?
  • 12826 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1298km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)