12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    12828
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12827
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12828/ Purulia - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12828/ Purulia - Howrah SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anara(ANR) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:20 06:24 4 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Howrah SF Express 12828 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily
Rupasi Bangla Express 12884 Purulia Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:15 Daily
Lalmati Express 12866 Purulia Junction 14:40 Howrah Junction 20:30 Monday Friday
Purulia - Howrah SF Special 02228 Purulia Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily
Rupasi Bangla SF Special 02212 Purulia Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purulia - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Purulia - Howrah SF Express Train Number is 12828.

  • How many days in a week 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express runs ?
  • 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Express train is 4m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purulia - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Purulia - Howrah SF Express runs between Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Purulia Junction at 05:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12828 ?
  • 12828 arrives on platform number 1 at Purulia Junction and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purulia - Howrah SF Express?
  • Purulia - Howrah SF Express took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 323km between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purulia - Howrah SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)