12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12835
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1899km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    12836
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12835/ Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1899km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12835/ Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:25 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 05:10 05:10 0 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:58 21:00 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 02:36 02:37 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12835 Hatia 18:25 Yesvantpur Junction 03:35 Tuesday Sunday
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special 02835 Hatia 18:25 Yesvantpur Junction 03:35 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12835.

  • How many days in a week 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) runs between Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hatia at 18:25 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12835 ?
  • 12835 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1899km between Hatia and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)