12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12836
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1901km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12835
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1901km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12836/ Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 02:25 02:25 0 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Hatia(HTE) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) 12836 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Hatia 17:40 Tuesday Thusday
Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Special Fare Special 02836 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Hatia 17:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12836.

  • How many days in a week 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12836 ?
  • 12836 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1901km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)