1284 Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special
  • Number
    1284
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01111
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

1284/ Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1284/ Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Belanki(BLNK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 17:16 17:17 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Javale(JVA) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Wasud(WSD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special ?
  • Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special Train Number is 1284.

  • How many days in a week 1284 Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special runs ?
  • 1284 Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1284 Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1284 Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special train is 2m at Arag, Sulgare, Kavathe Mahankal, DHALGAON, Jath Road, SANGOLA,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special ?
  • Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special runs between Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. It departs from Miraj Junction at 16:00 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1284 ?
  • 1284 arrives on platform number at Miraj Junction and at platform number at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special?
  • Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 137km between Miraj Junction and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Pandharpur Ashadhi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)